Text Box:   09

 

 

Dublin Mountain Golf Club         Gortlum  Brittas  Co.Dublin      ph: 4582622      info@dublinmountaingolf.com

JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyLadies ResultsAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberMatchplayFixturesOld ResultsLatest News BlogApril 2018

Sat 7-4-18                        Stableford   

Best Nett 

Gerry Brady

38pts

2nd  Nett

Mick Freeman

38pts

3rd  Nett

Noel Murphy

37pts

Class 1

Eamon Sexton

35pts

Class 2

Mick O’Sullivan

35pts

Class 3

George Moloney

35ptsb8

Sun 8-4-18                     Stableford        

Best Nett 

Eamon Sexton

36pts

 

 

 

Class 1

Barry Tuite

33ptsb6

Class 2

Dave O’Driscoll

33pts

Class 3

Gerry Perry

35pts

 

 

 

Weds 4-4-18               MW  Stableford       

Best Nett 

Cancelled Flooding

 

 

 

 

Weds 11-4-18             MW  Stableford       

Best Nett 

Christy Quinn

34pts

2nd  Nett

Gerry Brady

32ptsb8

Sun 15-4-18               Open Stableford        

Class 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cancelled Storm

 

Class 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 3

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 14-4-18                       Stableford   

Best Nett 

Don Deans

40pts

2nd  Nett

Sean Lynch

39pts

Class 1

Kevin Behan

37pts

2nd C1

Paddy Dent

35pts

Class 2

Eamonn Carroll

35pts

2nd C2

Hugh Behan

33pts b6

Class 3

Noel Quinn

34pts

2nd C3

Kevin Barry

33pts

Sat 21-4-18                Medal Strokes          css: n/a

Best Nett 

Barry Tuite

67

R/Up

Kevin Barry

68

Best Gross

Noel Murphy

79

Class 1

Gerry Flood

69

2nd C1

John Lester

69

Class 2

Don Deans

69

2nd C2

Denis Donohoe

72

Class 3

Noel Quinn

69

2nd C3

Mick O’Brien

70

Sun 22-4-18                 Stableford         css:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 1

 

 

 

 

 

Class 2

 

 

 

 

 

Class 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 28-4-18           Captain’s Drive-in  Scramble

Best Nett 

 

pts

2nd  Nett

 

pts

Best Gross

 

pts

Class 1

 

pts

Class 2

 

pts

Class 3

 

pts

Sun 29-4-18              Open Stableford      css:        

Class 1

 

 

 

 

 

Class 2

 

 

 

 

 

Class 3

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 1-4-18                      Stableford         

Best Nett

Liam Burke

37pts

Weds 18-4-18             MW  Stableford       

Best Nett 

John Hopkins

34pts

2nd  Nett

Brian Cruise

33pts

3rd  Nett

Sean Leech

33pts

4th  Nett

Kevin Barry

33pts

5th  Nett

Christy Quinn

31pts b9

Weds 25-4-18             MW  Stableford       

Best Nett 

 

 

2nd  Nett

 

 

3rd  Nett

 

 

4th  Nett

 

 

5th  Nett